Natural Disaster Declarations 2010 ​- 2011
The following Local Government Areas in NSW have been declared Natural Disasters.

​Financial Year

Storm an​d floods, June 2011

  • Armidale Dumaresq
  • Bellingen
  • Cessnock
  • Clarence Valley
  • Coffs Harbour
  • Dungog
  • Glen Innes Severn
  • Gloucester Shire
  • Greater Taree
  • Great Lakes
  • Guyra Shire
  • Kempsey
  • Maitland City
  • Muswellbrook
  • Nambucca
  • Port Macquarie-Hastings
  • Port Stephens
  • Singleton
  • Upper Hunter
  • Walcha
  • Wyong

Storm and floods, March 2011

  • Bega
  • Bland
  • Bombala
  • Eurobodalla
  • Kiama
  • Lachlan
  • Shellharbour
  • Shoalhaven City

Storm and Floods from 4 February 2011

  • Albury City
  • Balranald
  • Berrigan
  • Conargo
  • Cootamundra
  • Corowa
  • Greater Hume
  • Hay
  • Jerilderie
  • Junee
  • Lockhart
  • Murray
  • Urana
  • Wagga Wagga
  • Wakool
  • Wentworth

Storm, 19 January 2011

  • Nambu​​cca 

Floods, 26 December 2​010 to January 2011

  • Armidale Dumaresq
  • Ballina
  • Bellingen
  • Byron
  • Clarence Valley
  • Glenn Innes Severn
  • Guyra
  • Inverell
  • Kyogle
  • Lismore
  • Richmond Valley
  • Tenterfield Shire
  • Tweed

Floods from 29 N​ovember 2010

  • Balranald
  • Bathurst
  • Berrigan
  • Bland
  • Blayney
  • Bogan
  • Boorowa
  • Bourke
  • Brewarrina
  • Cabonne
  • Central Darling
  • Cobar
  • Conargo
  • Coolamon
  • Coonamble
  • Cooma-Monaro
  • Cootamundra
  • Corowa
  • Cowra
  • Dubbo
  • Forbes
  • Gilgandra
  • Goulburn Mulwaree
  • Greater Hume
  • Gundagai
  • Gunnedah
  • Gwydir
  • Hay
  • Harden
  • Jerilderie
  • Junee
  • Lachlan
  • Leeton
  • Lithgow
  • Liverpool Plains
  • Mid-Western Region
  • Moree Plains
  • Murray
  • Murrumbidgee
  • Muswellbrook
  • Narrandera
  • Narrabri
  • Narromine
  • Orange
  • Palerang
  • Parkes
  • Queanbeyan
  • Snowy River
  • Tamworth
  • Tumbarumba
  • Tumut
  • Unincorporated Area of NSW
  • Upper Hunter
  • Upper Lachlan
  • Urana
  • Wagga Wagga
  • Wakool
  • Walgett
  • Warren
  • Warrumbungle
  • Weddin
  • Wellington
  • Wentworth
  • Yass Valley
  • Young

Floods, 15 to 16 October 2010

  • Albury
  • Bland
  • Carrathool
  • Conargo
  • Coolamon
  • Corowa
  • Greater Hume
  • Gundagai
  • Hay
  • Jerilderie
  • Junee
  • Leeton
  • Lockhart
  • Murrumbidgee
  • Narrandera
  • Tumbarumba
  • Tumut
  • Urana
  • Wagga Wagga

Floods, 1 to 15 October 2010

  • Ballina
  • Bellingen
  • Byron
  • Clarence Valley
  • Kyogle
  • Lismore
  • Richmond Valley

Wind storm, 4 to 5 September 2010

  • Eurobodalla
  • Gundagai
  • Kiama
  • Shellharbour
  • Shoalhaven
  • Tumbarumba
  • Tumut
  • Wingecarribee
  • Wollongong

Flood, September ​2010

  • Moree Plains